Tredici


Sire: Bernardini

Dam: Lucky Thirteen

Colour: Bay or Brown

Gender: Filly

Age: 3 year old

Foaled: Oct 4th, 2015

Country: Australia


Owners

G Bonaccordo


Career Record: 6-0-1-0

  • Prizemoney
    $6,220.00
  • Wins
    0.0 %
  • Place
    16.7 %

Pedigree

 

 BAY OR BROWN FILLY (AUS)

 

Foaled 4th October 2015

SireA.P. IndySeattle SlewBold Reasoning
BERNARDINI (USA) Weekend SurpriseSecretariat
2003Cara RafaelaQuiet AmericanFappiano
  Oil FableSpectacular Bid
DamRed RansomRobertoHail to Reason
LUCKY THIRTEEN (AUS) ArabiaDamascus
2004Mother DuckLuskin StarKaoru Star
  MissionVain

BERNARDINI (USA) (Bay 2003-Stud 2007). 6 wins from 1m to 1¼m, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs 2012-13. Sire of 1027 rnrs, 603 wnrs, 57 SW, inc. Cavorting (Saratoga Test S., Gr.1), Ruud Awakening, Boban, To Honor and Serve, Alpha, Stay Thirsty, Dame Dorothy, Angela Renee, Go Indy Go, Greenpointcrusader, Rachel's Valentina, A.Z. Warrior, Biondetti, Le Bernardin, Toydini, Lewis Bay, Zanbagh, Imperative, Gamilati, Wilburn, etc.

 

1st dam

LUCKY THIRTEEN, by Red Ransom. 4 wins to 1550m, AJC Bronte H., STC Madura Premium Blend Tea H. Sister to Red Feather (dam of ALBERTO MAGIC), half-sister to Quack (dam of ANATINA, PRICKED - ALBATROSS (H.K.)). This is her sixth foal. Dam of four foals to race, two winners, inc:-

Via Mazzini (g. by Lucky Owners). 6 wins to 1400m to 2016-17 in Aust.

Commandatore (g. by Commands). Winner at 1350m in 2016-17 in Aust.

My Lucky Lady (f. by Lucky Owners). Placed in Aust.

 

2nd dam

MOTHER DUCK, by Luskin Star. 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$259,620, AJC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, Shorts H., L, June S., L, STC Birthday Card H., L, AJC Gay Vista Flying H., Campbelltown H., Bronte Nippers' H., STC Kool Mints H., Questing Welter H., 2d STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, 3d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO S., L. Half-sister to OFFICE. Dam of 12 named foals, all raced, 9 winners, inc:-

Magic Feather. 6 wins at 1100m, 1200m, US$10,460, A$131,989, STC McClintock Bros Printers for Humpty H., Mounties H., Auswide Interiors & Lafarge Welter H., Rosella Reach Out Appeal P.H., Blackwood Group Atlas Copco Tools H., 2d STC Harvey Norman Flying Welter H., AJC Boss Hog Hot Dogs P., STC Hahn Premium Light H., Diona Pty Ltd H., 3d STC Sydney Night Racing H.

A la Duck. 5 wins to 1350m, BTC Agnes Banaghan H., QTC Innisfree H., 2d BATC Courier Classifieds H., BTC Credit Union Australia H., QTC Laurel Park H., Cherrie Lowe H., 3d BATC Amalgamated Central H., BTC Ken Howard H., Qld Tatt's RC VB H., QTC WH Buchanan H.

Lucky Thirteen. 4 wins. See above.

Duck Express. 3 wins to 1200m, BTC Tod Maid H. Producer.

Mamma Rossa. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, STC Kathy Wainwright H., King Wan Restaurant H., 2d BATC Catholic Women's H., BTC Doomben H., QTC Denmac Ford H. Dam of-

Oxford Princess. 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, STC Royal Automobile Club H. Dam of-

OXFORD POET (Dylan Thomas). 6 wins to 1400m, A$575,350, to 2016-17, ATC Winter S., L, BRC Spring Racing H., ATC Ken Callander Fellowship H., Bob Rowles Tribute H., Sydney City Toyota H., Hawkesbury RC PFD Food Services H., 2d ATC Winter Challenge H., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Wilson Asset Management H., 3d ATC June S., L.

Lady Sublime. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, AJC Grenoble H., WA Long H., 2d AJC Garden Gates H., Energy Australia P., 3d AJC Bacardi Breezer H. Dam of-

LADYS ANGEL (Arena). 5 wins to 1500m, A$404,350, ATC Hall Mark S., L, STC Freeway Hotel Pool Comp P., 2d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, June S., L, Wenona Girl H., L, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Wiggle S., L.

The Duckster. 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, AJC Convention Centre H., 2d STC Slipper Rate Membership Offer H.

Red Feather. 3 wins at 900m, 1000m, 2d AJC Port Kembla H. Dam of-

ALBERTO MAGIC (Magic Albert). 7 wins to 1200m, A$275,960, ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, Sydney Markets Foundation H., Ken Callander Fellowship H., 2d ATC Canterbury League Club H., Drummond Golf H., 3d VRC Jezabeel H.

Quack. Placed at 3 in NZ. Dam of-

ANATINA (Fastnet Rock). 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$355,510, VRC MSS Security S., L, Cap d'Antibes S., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions Ballarat 3YO Classic, 2d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, Alannah Hill P., MVRC Sportingbet 2YO P., 4th VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.

PRICKED - ALBATROSS (H.K.) (Thorn Park). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, A$83,093, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Kenvain H., 3d MRC Hussonet H.

Fluffy Duck (Tale of the Cat). 7 wins at 1000m, 1200m, ARC JRA Trophy, CJC McDuffs World of Golf H., Canterbury Draught H., 2d BOP RC Morton Estate Sparkling H., 3d CJC Pegasus S.H., L, 4th CJC Timaru S., L. Dam of-

MISS BUX (General Nediym). 2 wins at 1200m, WATC Placid Ark S., L.

ATOMIC (Commands). Winner at 2, MRC Chairman's S., L. Sire.